Our Team

The Silverback wildlife filmmakers have worked on films and series that have been among the most successful ever produced.  Their work has been recognised at the highest level and have won many acclaimed awards, including BAFTA, EMMY, RTS, Grierson, Jackson Hole WFF and Wildscreen Panda awards.

Between us, we have experience of filming in almost every environment on the planet – from the depths of the greatest oceans to the tops of the highest mountains; from the darkest caves to the sunlit canopy of the tallest forests, and from both the North and South Pole to the hottest, driest deserts.

It’s what we do. It’s what we love.

Bev Aspinall

HR and Payroll Officer

Lisa Baldwin

Finance Co-ordinator

Thea Barden

Office Runner

Josh Bawden

Edit Assistant

Dan Beare

Senior Technical Lead

Beverley Booth

Senior Production Accountant

Siobhan Brook

Production Manager

Orla Brooks

Office Runner

Shareen Brown

Head of Marketing

Josh Bullock

Assistant Producer

Matt Carr

Production Coordinator

Ed Charles

Director & Producer

Lauren Childs

Technical Lead

Rob Childs

Operations & Media Systems Engineer

Darren Clementson

Tech and Drone Manager

Jenni Collie

Production Executive

Rebecca Coombs

Production Manager

Jamie Curtis Hayward

Assistant Producer

Siwan Davies Busby

Researcher

Samantha Davis

Directors Assistant

Ellie de Cent

Researcher

Mae Dorricott

Underwater Researcher

Sam Duckerin Rein

Researcher

Tash Dummelow

Production Manager

Edd Dyer

Researcher

Charlie Dyer

In House Editor

Isabella Eddington

Researcher

Tania Esteban

Assistant Producer

Sophie Fairs

Supervising Producer

Mahnoor Fatima

Finance Assistant

Joff Fenton

Junior Edit Producer

Joe Fereday

Assistant Producer

Tom Fletcher

Researcher

Emily Franke

Assistant Producer

Katy Fraser

Underwater Camera Assistant

Oscar Furness

Assistant Producer

Sarah Garner

Finance Coordinator

Nick Gates

Producer

Hamish Gough

Production Kit Assistant

Nat Green

Edit Assistant

Catrin Haines Davies

Junior Production Coordinator

Leah Hale

Trainee Production Coordinator

Jess Hall

Researcher

Hal Hampson

Production Coordinator

Ruth Harries

Assistant Producer

Helen Healy

Head of Production - Studios

Stacey Hill

Junior Production Manager

Ellie Jo Hilton

Researcher

Nicole Hobart

Production Coordinator

Chris Howard

Director & Producer

Laura Howard

Director & Producer

Dan Huertas

Director & Producer

Sophie Hull

Production Co-ordinator

Hilary Jeffkins

Director & Producer

Elliot Jenkins

Production Co-ordinator

Owen Jenkins

Edit Assistant

Frank Jordan

Researcher

Nick Jordan

Director & Producer

Struan Kane

Producer Director

James Khan

Technical Lead

Ella Khan

Management and Outreach Assistant

Anna Kington

Production Coordinator

Vicky Knight

Production Coordinater

Tara Knowles

Production Manager

Nancy Lane

Assistant Producer

Sophie Lanfear

Director & Producer

Emily Lascelles

Post Production & Technical Supervisor

Sophie Lavender

Production Co-ordinator

Peter Lytle

Researcher

Liam Macleod

IT Assistant

Fiona Marsh

Line Producer

Rocio Martinez Mora

Production Coordinator

Lucy Mattock

Management Accountant

Harvey McKay

Technical Lead

Ewan McPhillips

Technical Assistant

Laura Meacham

Production Manager

Lily Moffatt

Assistant Producer

Shakira Morar

Trainee Researcher

Natalie Morrison

Junior Production Manager

Will Moses

Production Runner

Andrew Murray

Producer

Toby Nowlan

Director & Producer

Lis Oakham

Producer

Judi Oborne

Senior Finance Coordinator

Sean Pearce

Senior Technical Lead

Eleanor Perryman

Production Coordinator

Sarah Pimblett

Assistant Production Accountant

Emily Poole

Production Edit Assistant

Beth Priday

VFX Shooting Assistant

Meg Pruce

Production Coordinator

Barny Revill

Director & Producer

Helene Roseby

Production Coordinator

Liberty Rowe

Trainee Production Coordinator

Aaron Sandhu

Assistant Producer

Olly Scholey

Producer

Claire Sharrock

Assistant Producer

Gina Shepperd

Office Manager

Vicky Singer

Junior Production Manager

Troy Short

Technical Assistant

Marguerite Smits van Oyen

Field Producer

Kate Streather

Researcher

Jolyon Sutcliffe

Producer

Gisle Sverdrup

Director & Producer

Holly Tarplee

Under Water Kit Technician

Marie-Claire Thomas

Assistant Producer

Amy Thompson

Assistant Producer

Clare Tinsley

VFX Producer

Emily Turner

Production Coordinator

Katie Wardle

In House Camera Operator

Laurence Whitaker

Assistant Producer

Claire Whitby-Smith

Production Manager

Alex Wickens

Researcher

Darren Williams

Producer

Debbie Williams

Archive Specialist

Hugh Wilson

Producer

Harry Yates

Researcher