Our Team

The Silverback wildlife filmmakers have worked on films and series that have been among the most successful ever produced.  Their work has been recognised at the highest level and have won many acclaimed awards, including BAFTA, EMMY, RTS, Grierson, Jackson Hole WFF and Wildscreen Panda awards.

Between us, we have experience of filming in almost every environment on the planet – from the depths of the greatest oceans to the tops of the highest mountains; from the darkest caves to the sunlit canopy of the tallest forests, and from both the North and South Pole to the hottest, driest deserts.

It’s what we do. It’s what we love.

Bev Aspinall

HR and Payroll Officer

Lisa Baldwin

Finance Co-ordinator

Josh Bawden

Junior Technical Assistant

Dan Beare

Senior Technical Lead

Beverley Booth

Senior Production Accountant

Siobhan Brook

Production Manager

Josh Bullock

Assistant Producer

Matt Carr

Production Coordinator

Adam Chapman

Director & Producer

Ed Charles

Director & Producer

Lauren Childs

Technical Lead

Rob Childs

Operations & Media Systems Engineer

Darren Clementson

Digital Imaging & Drone Technician

Jenni Collie

Production Executive

Lisa Connaire

Production Coordinator

Samantha Cook

Junior Production Manager

Rebecca Coombs

Production Manager

Matthew Conor Robinson

In-house Camera Operator

Jamie Curtis Hayward

Assistant Producer

Marcus Coyle

Equipment Coordinator

Stephen Danso

Junior Production Accountant

Siwan Davies Busby

Researcher

Samantha Davis

Directors Assistant

Ellie de Cent

Researcher

Jacca Deeble

U/W Camera Assistant and Assistant Producer

Clare Dornan

Development Producer, Studios

Mae Dorricott

Underwater Researcher

Sam Duckerin Rein

Researcher

Tash Dummelow

Production Manager

Edd Dyer

Researcher

Charlie Dyer

In House Editor

Tania Esteban

Assistant Producer

Mahnoor Fatima

Finance Assistant

Joff Fenton

Assistant Producer

Joe Fereday

Assistant Producer

Amy Fielding

Production Coordinator

Tom Fletcher

Researcher

Emily Franke

Assistant Producer

Katy Fraser

Underwater Camera Assistant

Roxy Furman

Researcher

Oscar Furness

Assistant Producer

Sarah Garner

Finance Assistant

Nick Gates

Producer

Catrin Haines Davies

Trainee Production Coordinator

Leah Hale

Trainee Production Coordinator

Jess Hall

Researcher

Hal Hampson

Production Coordinator

Helen Healy

Production Executive

Stacey Hill

Junior Production Manager

Ellie Jo Hilton

Logger

Nicole Hobart

Production Coordinator

Joe Hope

Assistant Producer

Oskar House

Runner

Chris Howard

Director & Producer

Laura Howard

Director & Producer

Dan Huertas

Director & Producer

Sophie Hull

Production Co-ordinator

Harry James

Archive Researcher

Hilary Jeffkins

Director & Producer

Elliot Jenkins

Production Co-ordinator

Owen Jenkins

Junior Technical Assistant

Frank Jordan

Researcher

Nick Jordan

Director & Producer

Struan Kane

Producer Director

Anna Keeling

Head of Business and Legal Affairs

James Khan

Technical Lead

Ella Khan

Management and Outreach Assistant

Anna Kington

Production Coordinator

Vicky Knight

Production Coordinater

Tara Knowles

Production Manager

Nancy Lane

Assistant Producer

Sophie Lanfear

Director & Producer

Emily Lascelles

Production Manager

Sophie Lavender

Production Co-ordinator

George Leith

Archive Researcher

Peter Lytle

Researcher

Liam Macleod

IT Assistant

Jasmine MacRae-Jones

Production Management Assistant

Sarah Marland

Production Coordinater

Fiona Marsh

Line Producer

Rocio Martinez Mora

Trainee Production Coordinator

Lucy Mattock

Management Accountant

Steven McGee Callender

In-house Camera Operator

Laura Meacham

Production Manager

Lily Moffatt

Assistant Producer

Natalie Morrison

Production Coordinator

Will Moses

Runner

Toby Nowlan

Director & Producer

Lis Oakham

Producer

Judi Oborne

Senior Finance Coordinator

Katie Parsons

Assistant Producer

Sean Pearce

Senior Technical Lead

Eleanor Perryman

Production Coordinator

Sarah Pimblett

Assistant Production Accountant

Chenoa Powell

Production Coordinator

Barny Revill

Director & Producer

Liberty Rowe

Trainee Production Coordinator

Olly Scholey

Producer

Claire Sharrock

Assistant Producer

Gina Shepperd

Office Manager

Vicky Singer

Junior Production Manager

Marguerite Smits van Oyen

Editorial Assistant

Meghan Spetch

VFX Supervisor

Jolyon Sutcliffe

Assistant Producer

Gisle Sverdrup

Director & Producer

Holly Tarplee

Under Water Kit Technician

Marie-Claire Thomas

Assistant Producer

Amy Thompson

Assistant Producer

Clare Tinsley

VFX Producer

Emily Turner

Production Coordinator

Laurence Whitaker

Assistant Producer

Claire Whitby-Smith

Production Manager

Alex Wickens

Researcher

Jack Williams

Trainee Production Coordinator

Darren Williams

Assistant Producer

Harry Yates

Researcher